PCU Level 2 Pullover (Non-FR)

$78.00
In stock
Only %1 left
SKU
MSRT00025
An advanced, comfortable, and durable pullover for missions that don't require FR. Made with Polartec® Power Dry® fabric for exceptional performance.
The Massif® Protective Combat Uniform (PCU) Level 2 Quarter-Zip Pullover is the warm second layer in the complete PCU survival system. Developed for Special Operators who need to perform in the most extreme conditions, the PCU system protects down to -60°. Ergonomically shaped for an exceptional fit, smart seam integration that eliminates pressure points from stacked seams and contains Polartec® Power Dry® for superior wicking action. Highly breathable, dries quickly, and is your comfortable second layer. This is your warm, (NON-FR) second layer when a next-to-skin layer isn't enough for your mission.
  • Ergonomically shaped for an exceptional fit
  • Smart seam integration eliminates pressure points from stacked seams
  • Provides excellent moisture management that wicks sweat and dries quickly
  • Non-FR garment
Men's / Unisex Alpha Sizing Information (inches)
XSSMLXL2XL3XL
NECK13-13.514-14.515-15.516-16.517-17.518-18.519-19.5
CHEST30-3334-3738-4142-4546-4950-5354-57
CENTERBACK ARM - short29.5-30.530.5-31.531.5-3232-3333-33.533.5-34.534.5-35
CENTERBACK ARM - regular31-3232-3333-33.533.5-34.534.5-3535-3636-36.5
CENTERBACK ARM - long32.5-33.533.5-34.534.5-3535-3636-36.536.5-37.537.5-38
WAIST25-2728-3132-3536-3940-4445-4950-56
INSEAM - short30303030303030
INSEAM - regular32323232323232
INSEAM - long34343434343434

All measurements are in inches. The measurements provided refer to body size, not to garment dimensions. Size up if you are between measurements. Inseam will vary depending on the style; unless otherwise noted, they will match the chart above. Refer to the Measurement Guide for instructions on how to find your measurements.

Men's / Unisex Alpha Sizing Information (centimeters)
XSSMLXL2XL3XL
NECK34363840444648
CHEST8494104114124134144
CENTERBACK ARM - short76788082848688
CENTERBACK ARM - regular80828486889092
CENTERBACK ARM - long84889296100104108
WAIST64748494109119135
INSEAM - short76767676767676
INSEAM - regular81818181818181
INSEAM - long86868686868686

All measurements are in centimeters. The measurements provided refer to body size, not to garment dimensions. Size up if you are between measurements. Inseam will vary depending on the style; unless otherwise noted, they will match the chart above. Refer to the Measurement Guide for instructions on how to find your measurements.


Measurement Guide

Take your measurements over your basic undergarments normally worn. Stand erect without shoes with your feet shoulder width apart. For circumference measurements, make sure to keep the tape measure parallel to the floor.

Find your measurements following the directions below and refer to the size chart to determine the size to order. Do not size up or down. Our garments are designed to fit according to the specified end use and take into account other layering requirements.

Related products

PCU Level 2 Pullover (Non-FR)