Clipper Windbreaker

$202.80
In stock
Only %1 left
SKU
MJKT00075
Complete wind protection. Absolutely no fuss. The Clipper was built to excel at its job unnoticed.
The Massif® Clipper Windbreaker is lightweight, quiet, and so comfortable it’s easy to forget you have it on. We designed mesh hand pockets that double as vents giving you more temperature control. Incorporating thumb loops and elbow articulation allows for a full range of motion without worrying about your sleeves riding up. A single-handed cinch cord at the hem and another one on the hood means the jacket has you covered regardless of how hard the wind is blowing. The packability of the Clipper is sure to impress, along with the fit, quality, and strength. Stay comfortable and maintain focus on your tasks in the windiest environments with the Clipper Windbreaker from Massif.
  • Mesh hand pockets double as venting
  • Single-point adjustable hood
  • Stealth hem adjustment in hand pocket
  • Stuff sack with clip loop
  • Webbing thumb loops for ease of layering
  • Lightweight, self-healing zippers on hand pockets
  • Partial elastic cuffs
  • Articulated elbows
  • Durable Water Repellent (DWR)
  • Total weight is 5.7 oz
  • Non-FR garment
Men's / Unisex Alpha Sizing Information (inches)
XSSMLXL2XL3XL
NECK13-13.514-14.515-15.516-16.517-17.518-18.519-19.5
CHEST30-3334-3738-4142-4546-4950-5354-57
CENTERBACK ARM - short29.5-30.530.5-31.531.5-3232-3333-33.533.5-34.534.5-35
CENTERBACK ARM - regular31-3232-3333-33.533.5-34.534.5-3535-3636-36.5
CENTERBACK ARM - long32.5-33.533.5-34.534.5-3535-3636-36.536.5-37.537.5-38
WAIST25-2728-3132-3536-3940-4445-4950-56
INSEAM - short30303030303030
INSEAM - regular32323232323232
INSEAM - long34343434343434

All measurements are in inches. The measurements provided refer to body size, not to garment dimensions. Size up if you are between measurements. Inseam will vary depending on the style; unless otherwise noted, they will match the chart above. Refer to the Measurement Guide for instructions on how to find your measurements.

Men's / Unisex Alpha Sizing Information (centimeters)
XSSMLXL2XL3XL
NECK34363840444648
CHEST8494104114124134144
CENTERBACK ARM - short76788082848688
CENTERBACK ARM - regular80828486889092
CENTERBACK ARM - long84889296100104108
WAIST64748494109119135
INSEAM - short76767676767676
INSEAM - regular81818181818181
INSEAM - long86868686868686

All measurements are in centimeters. The measurements provided refer to body size, not to garment dimensions. Size up if you are between measurements. Inseam will vary depending on the style; unless otherwise noted, they will match the chart above. Refer to the Measurement Guide for instructions on how to find your measurements.


Measurement Guide

Take your measurements over your basic undergarments normally worn. Stand erect without shoes with your feet shoulder width apart. For circumference measurements, make sure to keep the tape measure parallel to the floor.

Find your measurements following the directions below and refer to the size chart to determine the size to order. Do not size up or down. Our garments are designed to fit according to the specified end use and take into account other layering requirements.

Clipper Windbreaker