Cirrus High Loft Jacket

$468.00
In stock
Only %1 left
SKU
MJKT00086
The Massif® Cirrus High Loft Jacket is an extreme cold weather layer, worn when protection is needed from the most challenging environments.
The Massif® Cirrus High Loft Jacket is an extreme cold weather layer, worn when protection is needed from the most challenging environments. Advanced materials and design decrease weight and bulk and increase durability. We streamlined functionality to provide you with ultimate performance. With a helmet-compatible hood and drawcords throughout, you'll be able to keep the warmth in and the cold out. Warm when wet technology keeps you functioning comfortably even in the coldest weather conditions.
  • NAME, RANK AND BRANCH CHEST LOOP
  • HELMET-COMPATIBLE HOOD
  • NECK, HOOD, AND HEM DRAWCORDS
  • SELF-HEALING ZIPPER POCKETS
  • TWO INTERNAL MESH DUMP POCKETS
  • Non-FR garment
Men's / Unisex Alpha Sizing Information (inches)
XSSMLXL2XL3XL
NECK13-13.514-14.515-15.516-16.517-17.518-18.519-19.5
CHEST30-3334-3738-4142-4546-4950-5354-57
CENTERBACK ARM - short29.5-30.530.5-31.531.5-3232-3333-33.533.5-34.534.5-35
CENTERBACK ARM - regular31-3232-3333-33.533.5-34.534.5-3535-3636-36.5
CENTERBACK ARM - long32.5-33.533.5-34.534.5-3535-3636-36.536.5-37.537.5-38
WAIST25-2728-3132-3536-3940-4445-4950-56
INSEAM - short30303030303030
INSEAM - regular32323232323232
INSEAM - long34343434343434

All measurements are in inches. The measurements provided refer to body size, not to garment dimensions. Size up if you are between measurements. Inseam will vary depending on the style; unless otherwise noted, they will match the chart above. Refer to the Measurement Guide for instructions on how to find your measurements.

Men's / Unisex Alpha Sizing Information (centimeters)
XSSMLXL2XL3XL
NECK34363840444648
CHEST8494104114124134144
CENTERBACK ARM - short76788082848688
CENTERBACK ARM - regular80828486889092
CENTERBACK ARM - long84889296100104108
WAIST64748494109119135
INSEAM - short76767676767676
INSEAM - regular81818181818181
INSEAM - long86868686868686

All measurements are in centimeters. The measurements provided refer to body size, not to garment dimensions. Size up if you are between measurements. Inseam will vary depending on the style; unless otherwise noted, they will match the chart above. Refer to the Measurement Guide for instructions on how to find your measurements.


Measurement Guide

Take your measurements over your basic undergarments normally worn. Stand erect without shoes with your feet shoulder width apart. For circumference measurements, make sure to keep the tape measure parallel to the floor.

Find your measurements following the directions below and refer to the size chart to determine the size to order. Do not size up or down. Our garments are designed to fit according to the specified end use and take into account other layering requirements.

Cirrus High Loft Jacket