Altitude™ Pant (FR)

$374.40
In stock
Only %1 left
SKU
MPNT00082

Highly breathable. Lightweight. Flame-resistant. Quiet. The three-season Altitude Softshell Pant is a must have when you're on the go in a cool to cold environment.

The Massif® Altitude™ Softshell Pant is highly breathable, flame-resistant outerwear designed for fast and light movement in cool to cold environments. Made with our revolutionary new SABA™ fabric, a two-layer laminate that blends proprietary FR processes with unique knit structures, the Altitude Softshell Pant is a cutting edge garment providing exceptional comfort, durability, and performance in one streamlined package. Massif’s SABA fabric is lightweight making it perfect with a base layer and as part of an advanced layering system. The proprietary nylon face has an extremely smooth hand, adding to its comfort and enabling quiet operation. Providing three-season functionality, the Altitude Softshell Pant is a steady foundation for your cold-weather system.

  • Rigger belt compatible
  • Flapped back pockets with Velcro® brand closure
  • Zippered hand pockets
  • Low profile cargo pockets
  • Gusseted crotch
  • Internal gaiter at pant cuff
  • All fabrics pass the stringent ASTM D6413-F2302 performance specification for flame resistance
Men's / Unisex Alpha Sizing Information (inches)
XSSMLXL2XL3XL
NECK13-13.514-14.515-15.516-16.517-17.518-18.519-19.5
CHEST30-3334-3738-4142-4546-4950-5354-57
CENTERBACK ARM - short29.5-30.530.5-31.531.5-3232-3333-33.533.5-34.534.5-35
CENTERBACK ARM - regular31-3232-3333-33.533.5-34.534.5-3535-3636-36.5
CENTERBACK ARM - long32.5-33.533.5-34.534.5-3535-3636-36.536.5-37.537.5-38
WAIST25-2728-3132-3536-3940-4445-4950-56
INSEAM - short30303030303030
INSEAM - regular32323232323232
INSEAM - long34343434343434

All measurements are in inches. The measurements provided refer to body size, not to garment dimensions. Size up if you are between measurements. Inseam will vary depending on the style; unless otherwise noted, they will match the chart above. Refer to the Measurement Guide for instructions on how to find your measurements.

Men's / Unisex Alpha Sizing Information (centimeters)
XSSMLXL2XL3XL
NECK34363840444648
CHEST8494104114124134144
CENTERBACK ARM - short76788082848688
CENTERBACK ARM - regular80828486889092
CENTERBACK ARM - long84889296100104108
WAIST64748494109119135
INSEAM - short76767676767676
INSEAM - regular81818181818181
INSEAM - long86868686868686

All measurements are in centimeters. The measurements provided refer to body size, not to garment dimensions. Size up if you are between measurements. Inseam will vary depending on the style; unless otherwise noted, they will match the chart above. Refer to the Measurement Guide for instructions on how to find your measurements.


Measurement Guide

Take your measurements over your basic undergarments normally worn. Stand erect without shoes with your feet shoulder width apart. For circumference measurements, make sure to keep the tape measure parallel to the floor.

Find your measurements following the directions below and refer to the size chart to determine the size to order. Do not size up or down. Our garments are designed to fit according to the specified end use and take into account other layering requirements.

Altitude™ Pant (FR)