Non FR Quarter Zip Combat Shirt

$119.60
In stock
Only %1 left
SKU
MCMS00078
With millions of our combat shirts fielded, it made sense for us to make a non- flame resistant version as well.
With millions of our combat shirts fielded, it made sense for us to make a non- flame resistant version as well. Lightweight and highly comfortable torso fabrics increase airflow, reduce chafe, and wick sweat away from your skin. Each fabric is a proprietary blend of high quality fibers selected for optimum combinations of weight, durability, breathability, stretch and next-to-skin comfort.
  • Non-FR construction with proprietary 4-way stretch Massif fabrics
  • SuperFabric covered elbows offer extra protection and abrasion resistance
  • Self-healing coil zippers
  • Two zippered low-profile upper arm pockets
  • Shoulder Hook and Loop
  • Adjustable wrist cuffs for a customized secure fit
  • Advanced breathability and wicking properties
    • Non-FR garment
    Men's / Unisex Alpha Sizing Information (inches)
    XSSMLXL2XL3XL
    NECK13-13.514-14.515-15.516-16.517-17.518-18.519-19.5
    CHEST30-3334-3738-4142-4546-4950-5354-57
    CENTERBACK ARM - short29.5-30.530.5-31.531.5-3232-3333-33.533.5-34.534.5-35
    CENTERBACK ARM - regular31-3232-3333-33.533.5-34.534.5-3535-3636-36.5
    CENTERBACK ARM - long32.5-33.533.5-34.534.5-3535-3636-36.536.5-37.537.5-38
    WAIST25-2728-3132-3536-3940-4445-4950-56
    INSEAM - short30303030303030
    INSEAM - regular32323232323232
    INSEAM - long34343434343434

    All measurements are in inches. The measurements provided refer to body size, not to garment dimensions. Size up if you are between measurements. Inseam will vary depending on the style; unless otherwise noted, they will match the chart above. Refer to the Measurement Guide for instructions on how to find your measurements.

    Men's / Unisex Alpha Sizing Information (centimeters)
    XSSMLXL2XL3XL
    NECK34363840444648
    CHEST8494104114124134144
    CENTERBACK ARM - short76788082848688
    CENTERBACK ARM - regular80828486889092
    CENTERBACK ARM - long84889296100104108
    WAIST64748494109119135
    INSEAM - short76767676767676
    INSEAM - regular81818181818181
    INSEAM - long86868686868686

    All measurements are in centimeters. The measurements provided refer to body size, not to garment dimensions. Size up if you are between measurements. Inseam will vary depending on the style; unless otherwise noted, they will match the chart above. Refer to the Measurement Guide for instructions on how to find your measurements.


    Measurement Guide

    Take your measurements over your basic undergarments normally worn. Stand erect without shoes with your feet shoulder width apart. For circumference measurements, make sure to keep the tape measure parallel to the floor.

    Find your measurements following the directions below and refer to the size chart to determine the size to order. Do not size up or down. Our garments are designed to fit according to the specified end use and take into account other layering requirements.

    Non FR Quarter Zip Combat Shirt