Elements™ Pant NAVAIR with Battleshield X® (FR)

$551.19
In stock
Only %1 left
SKU
MPNT00001-BSXSG
The Elements™ Pant NAVAIR is a high-performance softshell overpant with Massif® Battleshield X® fabric featuring Gore® FR stretch technology.
Stay warm, protected, and comfortable in some of the world's harshest climates. Designed specifically for NAVAIR using revolutionary new Massif® Battleshield X® FR fabric, featuring Gore® FR stretch membrane technology. There is simply nothing else like Battleshield X fabric - it performs as well as high-performance outdoor fabrics and provides exceptional flame protection. This extremely durable, highly breathable fabric offers multidirectional stretch, excellent water resistance, and a superior warmth-to-weight ratio.

The pants' fleece lining features Massif Flamestretch™ fabric and is constructed with DuPont™ Nomex® brand fiber. Engineered with proprietary knitting and finishing technology by Massif, Flamestretch fabric provides built-in flame resistance, proven durable performance, and comfort from the inside out.
  • Full flame-resistant construction with proprietary Massif® fabrics
  • 4-way stretch fabric
  • Battleshield X® softshell fabric features windproof, waterproof, and breathable membrane
  • Zippered hand-warmer pockets
  • Zippered back pocket
  • Lower leg cargo pockets
  • Knee-length inseam zips
  • Built-in web belt with elastic waist
  • Zippered fly
  • Part of the Massif® Fire and Ice™ layering system
  • All fabrics pass the stringent ASTM D6413-F2302 performance specification for flame resistance
  • Approved by NAVAIR
Men's / Unisex Alpha Sizing Information (inches)
XSSMLXL2XL3XL
NECK13-13.514-14.515-15.516-16.517-17.518-18.519-19.5
CHEST30-3334-3738-4142-4546-4950-5354-57
CENTERBACK ARM - short29.5-30.530.5-31.531.5-3232-3333-33.533.5-34.534.5-35
CENTERBACK ARM - regular31-3232-3333-33.533.5-34.534.5-3535-3636-36.5
CENTERBACK ARM - long32.5-33.533.5-34.534.5-3535-3636-36.536.5-37.537.5-38
WAIST25-2728-3132-3536-3940-4445-4950-56
INSEAM - short30303030303030
INSEAM - regular32323232323232
INSEAM - long34343434343434

All measurements are in inches. The measurements provided refer to body size, not to garment dimensions. Size up if you are between measurements. Inseam will vary depending on the style; unless otherwise noted, they will match the chart above. Refer to the Measurement Guide for instructions on how to find your measurements.

Men's / Unisex Alpha Sizing Information (centimeters)
XSSMLXL2XL3XL
NECK34363840444648
CHEST8494104114124134144
CENTERBACK ARM - short76788082848688
CENTERBACK ARM - regular80828486889092
CENTERBACK ARM - long84889296100104108
WAIST64748494109119135
INSEAM - short76767676767676
INSEAM - regular81818181818181
INSEAM - long86868686868686

All measurements are in centimeters. The measurements provided refer to body size, not to garment dimensions. Size up if you are between measurements. Inseam will vary depending on the style; unless otherwise noted, they will match the chart above. Refer to the Measurement Guide for instructions on how to find your measurements.


Measurement Guide

Take your measurements over your basic undergarments normally worn. Stand erect without shoes with your feet shoulder width apart. For circumference measurements, make sure to keep the tape measure parallel to the floor.

Find your measurements following the directions below and refer to the size chart to determine the size to order. Do not size up or down. Our garments are designed to fit according to the specified end use and take into account other layering requirements.

Elements™ Pant NAVAIR with Battleshield X® (FR)