INVERSION CREW LIGHTWEIGHT – Women’s Fit

$68.64
In stock
Only %1 left
SKU
MSRT00086
We built the Inversion Lightweight base layers with superior moisture management and next to skin comfort. Our proprietary synthetic fabric excels at stretch and recovery.
One touch and you’ll be sold. A few cycles of wear, and you’ll be touting your new favorite base layer. The Massif® Inversion Lightweight base layers are engineered with an advanced tri-blend yarn system that provides unparalleled performance across multiple environments. This special blend plus the addition of spandex generates an improved range of motion, superior comfort, and extraordinary recovery for after-wash durability with no unsightly “bag outs.” Sweat is rapidly wicked away from your body through a premier moisture-management system scientifically engineered for fast dry times. This results in a highly breathable garment that allows you to fully focus on your mission.
  • Flame resistant
  • Superior hand
  • Premier moisture-management
  • Outstanding stretch and recovery
  • Industry-leading pill resistance
  • Ultra-fast dry times
  • Antimicrobial
  • All fabrics pass the stringent ASTM D6413-F2302 performance specification for flame resistance
Women's Alpha Sizing Information (inches)
XSSMLXL2XL3XL
NECK12.5-1313-13.513.5-1414-14.515-15.516-16.517-17.5
CHEST32-3334-3536-3738-4142-4445-4849-52
CENTERBACK ARM - short28.752929.2529.529.753031.25
CENTERBACK ARM - regular30.2530.530.753131.2531.532.75
CENTERBACK ARM - long31.753232.2532.532.753334.25
WAIST26-272829-3132-3536-3940-4243-45
INSEAM - short30303030303030
INSEAM - regular32323232323232
INSEAM - long34343434343434

All measurements are in inches. The measurements provided refer to body size, not to garment dimensions. Size up if you are between measurements. Inseam will vary depending on the style; unless otherwise noted, they will match the chart above. Refer to the Measurement Guide for instructions on how to find your measurements.

Women's Alpha Sizing Information (centimeters)
XSSMLXL2XL3XL
NECK31-3334353638-3940-4243-45
CHEST81-8486-8991-9496-104106-112114-122125-132
CENTERBACK ARM - short7373.5747575.57678
CENTERBACK ARM - regular76.577.5787979.58082
CENTERBACK ARM - long80.5818282.5838486
WAIST66-687173-7981-8991-99101-106109-114
INSEAM - short76767676767676
INSEAM - regular81818181818181
INSEAM - long86868686868686

All measurements are in centimeters. The measurements provided refer to body size, not to garment dimensions. Size up if you are between measurements. Inseam will vary depending on the style; unless otherwise noted, they will match the chart above. Refer to the Measurement Guide for instructions on how to find your measurements.

Measurement Guide

Take your measurements over your basic undergarments normally worn. Stand erect without shoes with your feet shoulder width apart. For circumference measurements, make sure to keep the tape measure parallel to the floor.

Find your measurements following the directions below and refer to the size chart to determine the size to order. Do not size up or down. Our garments are designed to fit according to the specified end use and take into account other layering requirements.

INVERSION CREW LIGHTWEIGHT – Women’s Fit (FR)