Hotjohns® Crew - Women's Fit (FR)

$109.99
In stock
Only %1 left
SKU
MSRT00057
The Women's Fit Massif® HotJohns® Crew made withDuPont® Nomex® brand fiber is a versatile Level 1 or 2 baselayer option.
Massif® HotJohns® Crew is now available in female-specific fit and sizing, providing enhanced comfort and functionality. The HotJohns Crew is a versatile base layer piece. It can be worn next to skin or over a Massif® Cool Knit® layer. The design is streamlined for easy layering and is highly breathable, wicking moisture away from the skin, keeping your warm and dry even when you're working up a sweat. Extra length in the back keeps the torso tucked in without excess bunching.

Constructed with DuPont™ Nomex® brand fiber, the first flame-resistant fiber selected for use in military uniforms. DuPont™ Nomex® fibers carbonize and thicken when exposed to the intense heat of a flash fire, creating a protective barrier that reduces or prevents burn injuries. HotJohns will be a favorite in your layering system.
  • Four-way-stretch
  • Maintains warmth, even when wet
  • Soft next-to-skin interior
  • Quick drying
  • Designed to work with the Massif Fire and Ice Layering System
  • Machine washable
  • All fabrics pass the stringent ASTM D6413-F2302 performance specification for flame resistance
  • Approved by NAVAIR
  • Authorized by the United States Coast Guard
  • USAF Authorized Safe-To-Fly
Women's Alpha Sizing Information (inches)
XSSMLXL2XL3XL
NECK12.5-1313-13.513.5-1414-14.515-15.516-16.517-17.5
CHEST32-3334-3536-3738-4142-4445-4849-52
CENTERBACK ARM - short28.752929.2529.529.753031.25
CENTERBACK ARM - regular30.2530.530.753131.2531.532.75
CENTERBACK ARM - long31.753232.2532.532.753334.25
WAIST26-272829-3132-3536-3940-4243-45
INSEAM - short30303030303030
INSEAM - regular32323232323232
INSEAM - long34343434343434

All measurements are in inches. The measurements provided refer to body size, not to garment dimensions. Size up if you are between measurements. Inseam will vary depending on the style; unless otherwise noted, they will match the chart above. Refer to the Measurement Guide for instructions on how to find your measurements.

Women's Alpha Sizing Information (centimeters)
XSSMLXL2XL3XL
NECK31-3334353638-3940-4243-45
CHEST81-8486-8991-9496-104106-112114-122125-132
CENTERBACK ARM - short7373.5747575.57678
CENTERBACK ARM - regular76.577.5787979.58082
CENTERBACK ARM - long80.5818282.5838486
WAIST66-687173-7981-8991-99101-106109-114
INSEAM - short76767676767676
INSEAM - regular81818181818181
INSEAM - long86868686868686

All measurements are in centimeters. The measurements provided refer to body size, not to garment dimensions. Size up if you are between measurements. Inseam will vary depending on the style; unless otherwise noted, they will match the chart above. Refer to the Measurement Guide for instructions on how to find your measurements.

Measurement Guide

Take your measurements over your basic undergarments normally worn. Stand erect without shoes with your feet shoulder width apart. For circumference measurements, make sure to keep the tape measure parallel to the floor.

Find your measurements following the directions below and refer to the size chart to determine the size to order. Do not size up or down. Our garments are designed to fit according to the specified end use and take into account other layering requirements.

Hotjohns® Crew - Women's Fit (FR)