Flamestretch® Uni (FR)

$415.99
In stock
Only %1 left
SKU
MOPC00001
Designed for cold-water rescue divers, the Flamestretch Uni (FR) offers ultra-soft, full-body warmth, and critical FR protection with its DuPont™ Nomex® brand fiber.

Lightweight, breathable, and extremely stretchy, this comfortable union suit is ideal for all cold weather conditions that demand seamless warmth from head to toe. Contoured sleeves feature a thumb slit for extra protection and easy layering. Great for use under a dry suit, flight suit, or Massif® outer shell garments. Specifically designed for Coast Guard, SAR, and other situations involving a dry suit and flame and arc hazards.

Massif Flamestretch® is constructed with DuPont™ Nomex® brand fiber. Engineered with proprietary knitting and finishing technology from Massif, Flamestretch provides built-in flame resistance, proven durable performance, and comfort from the inside out.

  • Full flame-resistant construction with proprietary Massif® fabrics
  • Extreme 4-way stretch allows for performance fit
  • High warmth-to-weight ratio and compressibility for easy packing
  • Breathable fabric is ultrasoft and comfortable next to skin
  • Excellent moisture management for multi-season use
  • Thumb loops for easy donning with a dry suit, coverall or Elements™ Jacket
  • Two-way center-front zipper for easy donning and convenient fly opening
  • Part of the Massif® Fire and Ice™ layering system
  • All fabrics pass the stringent ASTM D6413-F2302 performance specification for flame resistance
  • Authorized by the United States Coast Guard
Men's / Unisex Alpha Sizing Information (inches)
XSSMLXL2XL3XL
NECK13-13.514-14.515-15.516-16.517-17.518-18.519-19.5
CHEST30-3334-3738-4142-4546-4950-5354-57
CENTERBACK ARM - short29.5-30.530.5-31.531.5-3232-3333-33.533.5-34.534.5-35
CENTERBACK ARM - regular31-3232-3333-33.533.5-34.534.5-3535-3636-36.5
CENTERBACK ARM - long32.5-33.533.5-34.534.5-3535-3636-36.536.5-37.537.5-38
WAIST25-2728-3132-3536-3940-4445-4950-56
INSEAM - short30303030303030
INSEAM - regular32323232323232
INSEAM - long34343434343434

All measurements are in inches. The measurements provided refer to body size, not to garment dimensions. Size up if you are between measurements. Inseam will vary depending on the style; unless otherwise noted, they will match the chart above. Refer to the Measurement Guide for instructions on how to find your measurements.

Men's / Unisex Alpha Sizing Information (centimeters)
XSSMLXL2XL3XL
NECK34363840444648
CHEST8494104114124134144
CENTERBACK ARM - short76788082848688
CENTERBACK ARM - regular80828486889092
CENTERBACK ARM - long84889296100104108
WAIST64748494109119135
INSEAM - short76767676767676
INSEAM - regular81818181818181
INSEAM - long86868686868686

All measurements are in centimeters. The measurements provided refer to body size, not to garment dimensions. Size up if you are between measurements. Inseam will vary depending on the style; unless otherwise noted, they will match the chart above. Refer to the Measurement Guide for instructions on how to find your measurements.


Measurement Guide

Take your measurements over your basic undergarments normally worn. Stand erect without shoes with your feet shoulder width apart. For circumference measurements, make sure to keep the tape measure parallel to the floor.

Find your measurements following the directions below and refer to the size chart to determine the size to order. Do not size up or down. Our garments are designed to fit according to the specified end use and take into account other layering requirements.

Flamestretch® Uni (FR)