Flamestretch® Pullover - Women's Fit (FR)

$239.19
In stock
Only %1 left
SKU
MSRT00058
The ultra-soft and incredibly comfortable Women's Fit Flamestretch Pullover made with Nomex® brand fiber is Massif's® warmest layering option.
The Flamestretch® 1/4 Zip Pullover is now available in female-specific fit and sizing, providing enhanced comfort and functionality. The Flamestretch Pullover is Massif's warmest layering option. Designed to be an insulating layer worn over Cool Knit™ and/or HotJohns® layers, Flamestretch™ fabric is highly breathable while trapping heat to keep you warm and comfortable.
  • Full flame-resistant construction with proprietary Massif® fabrics
  • 4-way stretch
  • 1/4 Zip Neck
  • Internal chest pocket
  • Excellent moisture management
  • High warmth-to-weight ratio
  • Breathable
  • Ultra-soft interior
  • Designed to work with the Massif® Fire and Ice™ Layering System
  • All fabrics pass the stringent ASTM D6413-F2302 performance specification for flame resistance
  • Approved by NAVAIR
  • Authorized by the United States Coast Guard
  • USAF Authorized Safe-To-Fly
Women's Alpha Sizing Information (inches)
XSSMLXL2XL3XL
NECK12.5-1313-13.513.5-1414-14.515-15.516-16.517-17.5
CHEST32-3334-3536-3738-4142-4445-4849-52
CENTERBACK ARM - short28.752929.2529.529.753031.25
CENTERBACK ARM - regular30.2530.530.753131.2531.532.75
CENTERBACK ARM - long31.753232.2532.532.753334.25
WAIST26-272829-3132-3536-3940-4243-45
INSEAM - short30303030303030
INSEAM - regular32323232323232
INSEAM - long34343434343434

All measurements are in inches. The measurements provided refer to body size, not to garment dimensions. Size up if you are between measurements. Inseam will vary depending on the style; unless otherwise noted, they will match the chart above. Refer to the Measurement Guide for instructions on how to find your measurements.

Women's Alpha Sizing Information (centimeters)
XSSMLXL2XL3XL
NECK31-3334353638-3940-4243-45
CHEST81-8486-8991-9496-104106-112114-122125-132
CENTERBACK ARM - short7373.5747575.57678
CENTERBACK ARM - regular76.577.5787979.58082
CENTERBACK ARM - long80.5818282.5838486
WAIST66-687173-7981-8991-99101-106109-114
INSEAM - short76767676767676
INSEAM - regular81818181818181
INSEAM - long86868686868686

All measurements are in centimeters. The measurements provided refer to body size, not to garment dimensions. Size up if you are between measurements. Inseam will vary depending on the style; unless otherwise noted, they will match the chart above. Refer to the Measurement Guide for instructions on how to find your measurements.

Measurement Guide

Take your measurements over your basic undergarments normally worn. Stand erect without shoes with your feet shoulder width apart. For circumference measurements, make sure to keep the tape measure parallel to the floor.

Find your measurements following the directions below and refer to the size chart to determine the size to order. Do not size up or down. Our garments are designed to fit according to the specified end use and take into account other layering requirements.

Flamestretch® Pullover - Women's Fit (FR)