Flamestretch® Pant (FR)

$209.99
In stock
Only %1 left
SKU
MPNT00004
The ultra-soft and incredibly comfortable Massif® Flamestretch® Pant made with DuPont™ Nomex® brand fiber is our warmest layering option.
Designed to be an insulating layer worn over Cool Knit® and/or HotJohns® garments. Flamestretch® fabric is highly breathable while trapping heat to keep you warm and comfortable.

Constructed with DuPont™ Nomex® brand fiber, the first flame-resistant fiber selected for use in military uniforms. Nomex fibers carbonize and thicken when exposed to the intense heat of a flash fire, creating a protective barrier that reduces or prevents burn injuries. When operating in cold conditions, the Massif® Flamestretch® Pant, our warmest layering option, is the ideal choice.
  • Full flame-resistant construction with proprietary Massif® fabric
  • 4-way stretch
  • Excellent moisture management
  • High warmth-to-weight ratio
  • Breathable
  • Ultra-soft interior
  • Designed to work with the Massif® Fire and Ice™ layering system
  • All fabrics pass the stringent ASTM D6413-F2302 performance specification for flame resistance
  • Approved by NAVAIR
  • Authorized by the United States Coast Guard
  • USAF Authorized Safe-To-Fly
Men's / Unisex Alpha Sizing Information (inches)
XSSMLXL2XL3XL
NECK13-13.514-14.515-15.516-16.517-17.518-18.519-19.5
CHEST30-3334-3738-4142-4546-4950-5354-57
CENTERBACK ARM - short29.5-30.530.5-31.531.5-3232-3333-33.533.5-34.534.5-35
CENTERBACK ARM - regular31-3232-3333-33.533.5-34.534.5-3535-3636-36.5
CENTERBACK ARM - long32.5-33.533.5-34.534.5-3535-3636-36.536.5-37.537.5-38
WAIST25-2728-3132-3536-3940-4445-4950-56
INSEAM - short30303030303030
INSEAM - regular32323232323232
INSEAM - long34343434343434

All measurements are in inches. The measurements provided refer to body size, not to garment dimensions. Size up if you are between measurements. Inseam will vary depending on the style; unless otherwise noted, they will match the chart above. Refer to the Measurement Guide for instructions on how to find your measurements.

Men's / Unisex Alpha Sizing Information (centimeters)
XSSMLXL2XL3XL
NECK34363840444648
CHEST8494104114124134144
CENTERBACK ARM - short76788082848688
CENTERBACK ARM - regular80828486889092
CENTERBACK ARM - long84889296100104108
WAIST64748494109119135
INSEAM - short76767676767676
INSEAM - regular81818181818181
INSEAM - long86868686868686

All measurements are in centimeters. The measurements provided refer to body size, not to garment dimensions. Size up if you are between measurements. Inseam will vary depending on the style; unless otherwise noted, they will match the chart above. Refer to the Measurement Guide for instructions on how to find your measurements.


Measurement Guide

Take your measurements over your basic undergarments normally worn. Stand erect without shoes with your feet shoulder width apart. For circumference measurements, make sure to keep the tape measure parallel to the floor.

Find your measurements following the directions below and refer to the size chart to determine the size to order. Do not size up or down. Our garments are designed to fit according to the specified end use and take into account other layering requirements.

Flamestretch® Pant (FR)