Elements™ Pant - CWAS With Battleshield X® Fabric (FR)

$608.40
In stock
Only %1 left
SKU
MPNT00078
The Elements™ Pant - CWAS is another high-performance offering with Massif® Battleshield X® fabric, DuPont™ Nomex® brand fiber and Gore® FR stretch technology that prioritizes fit and functionality for a garment that performs when you do.
Another outstanding, fully functional design brought to you by the experts at Massif®. Designed for the U.S. Air Force, authorized Safe-to-Fly, and approved for all aircrew, all platforms, the Massif Elements Pant – Cold Weather Aviation System (CWAS), offers in-flight, world-class performance using Massif Battleshield X® FR fabric, a flame-resistant nylon-faced laminate featuring Gore® FR stretch technology. A low profile, ergonomic fit allows for maneuvering in tight spaces without compromising access to gear and hose port systems. The Elements pant offers exceptional breathability, durability, and fantastic warmth-to-weight ratio. Constructed with DuPont™ Nomex® brand fiber, the softshell pant prioritizes fit and functionality for a garment that performs when you do.
  • Flame Resistant
  • Superior durability
  • Highly water resistant
  • Windproof breathable membrane
  • 4-way stretch
  • All fabrics pass the stringent ASTM D6413-F2302 performance specification for flame resistance
  • USAF Authorized Safe-To-Fly
Men's / Unisex Alpha Sizing Information (inches)
XSSMLXL2XL3XL
NECK13-13.514-14.515-15.516-16.517-17.518-18.519-19.5
CHEST30-3334-3738-4142-4546-4950-5354-57
CENTERBACK ARM - short29.5-30.530.5-31.531.5-3232-3333-33.533.5-34.534.5-35
CENTERBACK ARM - regular31-3232-3333-33.533.5-34.534.5-3535-3636-36.5
CENTERBACK ARM - long32.5-33.533.5-34.534.5-3535-3636-36.536.5-37.537.5-38
WAIST25-2728-3132-3536-3940-4445-4950-56
INSEAM - short30303030303030
INSEAM - regular32323232323232
INSEAM - long34343434343434

All measurements are in inches. The measurements provided refer to body size, not to garment dimensions. Size up if you are between measurements. Inseam will vary depending on the style; unless otherwise noted, they will match the chart above. Refer to the Measurement Guide for instructions on how to find your measurements.

Men's / Unisex Alpha Sizing Information (centimeters)
XSSMLXL2XL3XL
NECK34363840444648
CHEST8494104114124134144
CENTERBACK ARM - short76788082848688
CENTERBACK ARM - regular80828486889092
CENTERBACK ARM - long84889296100104108
WAIST64748494109119135
INSEAM - short76767676767676
INSEAM - regular81818181818181
INSEAM - long86868686868686

All measurements are in centimeters. The measurements provided refer to body size, not to garment dimensions. Size up if you are between measurements. Inseam will vary depending on the style; unless otherwise noted, they will match the chart above. Refer to the Measurement Guide for instructions on how to find your measurements.


Measurement Guide

Take your measurements over your basic undergarments normally worn. Stand erect without shoes with your feet shoulder width apart. For circumference measurements, make sure to keep the tape measure parallel to the floor.

Find your measurements following the directions below and refer to the size chart to determine the size to order. Do not size up or down. Our garments are designed to fit according to the specified end use and take into account other layering requirements.

Related products

Elements™ Pant - CWAS With Battleshield X® Fabric (FR)