Caldera™ Wind Shirt (FR)

$286.00
In stock
Only %1 left
SKU
MCMS00034
Flame-resistant. Lightweight. Breathable. Wear with layers or don't. Made with revolutionary Massif® SABA™ and Battleskin™ fabrics, the Caldera will be your new go-to combat shirt for year-round use.
Massif® utilized our combat shirt expertise and developed the Caldera™ Wind Shirt. This shirt features Massif Battleskin™ fabric in the torso for exceptional breathability and real FR protection, without sacrificing durability. The wind-resistant sleeve fabric, SABA®, is a revolutionary new two-layer laminate system that combines proprietary FR processes with unique knit structures. Massif SABA fabric is lightweight, has exceptionally high breathability, and an advanced Durable Water Repellent (DWR) treatment, making it perfect for under-armor applications and advanced layering systems. The proprietary knitted nylon face has an extremely smooth hand, adding to its next-to-skin comfort and enabling quiet operation. Wear the Caldera Windshirt with lightweight or mid-weight base layers or as a stand-alone garment for year-round use. Compatible with backpacks, chest rigs, and parachute harnesses, this shirt offers world-class performance for a variety of activities.
  • 1/4 Zip neck allows for easy donning and doffing, and increased ventilation
  • High collar with a chin guard for protection and comfort
  • No-seam shoulders provide additional comfort when wearing armor
  • Elbow pad pockets
  • Shoulder pockets to keep gear within reach
  • Pen pocket on left forearm
  • Wrist cuffs adjust for a custom fit
  • Elastic thumb loop inside cuffs
  • All fabrics pass the stringent ASTM D6413-F2302 performance specification for flame resistance
Men's / Unisex Alpha Sizing Information (inches)
XSSMLXL2XL3XL
NECK13-13.514-14.515-15.516-16.517-17.518-18.519-19.5
CHEST30-3334-3738-4142-4546-4950-5354-57
CENTERBACK ARM - short29.5-30.530.5-31.531.5-3232-3333-33.533.5-34.534.5-35
CENTERBACK ARM - regular31-3232-3333-33.533.5-34.534.5-3535-3636-36.5
CENTERBACK ARM - long32.5-33.533.5-34.534.5-3535-3636-36.536.5-37.537.5-38
WAIST25-2728-3132-3536-3940-4445-4950-56
INSEAM - short30303030303030
INSEAM - regular32323232323232
INSEAM - long34343434343434

All measurements are in inches. The measurements provided refer to body size, not to garment dimensions. Size up if you are between measurements. Inseam will vary depending on the style; unless otherwise noted, they will match the chart above. Refer to the Measurement Guide for instructions on how to find your measurements.

Men's / Unisex Alpha Sizing Information (centimeters)
XSSMLXL2XL3XL
NECK34363840444648
CHEST8494104114124134144
CENTERBACK ARM - short76788082848688
CENTERBACK ARM - regular80828486889092
CENTERBACK ARM - long84889296100104108
WAIST64748494109119135
INSEAM - short76767676767676
INSEAM - regular81818181818181
INSEAM - long86868686868686

All measurements are in centimeters. The measurements provided refer to body size, not to garment dimensions. Size up if you are between measurements. Inseam will vary depending on the style; unless otherwise noted, they will match the chart above. Refer to the Measurement Guide for instructions on how to find your measurements.


Measurement Guide

Take your measurements over your basic undergarments normally worn. Stand erect without shoes with your feet shoulder width apart. For circumference measurements, make sure to keep the tape measure parallel to the floor.

Find your measurements following the directions below and refer to the size chart to determine the size to order. Do not size up or down. Our garments are designed to fit according to the specified end use and take into account other layering requirements.

Caldera™ Wind Shirt (FR)