Advanced Quarter Zip Combat Shirt - Women's Fit (FR)

$228.79
In stock
Only %1 left
SKU
MCMS00038
Taking combat shirt design and functionality to the next level. Women's fit with minimalist architecture and user compatible features make this the new standard in FR combat shirts.

Building off the success of earlier generation combat shirts, Massif’s Advanced Quarter Zip Combat Shirt (FR) provides additional features to optimize for different scenarios. Features such as a quarter-zip neck and internal elbow pad pockets provide user options dependent on the mission. Combined with a refined design, lightweight, durable, and breathable FR fabrics, the Advanced Quarter Zip Combat Shirt is the new standard for FR combat shirts. With the addition of an alternative fit, Massif can now provide better fit and functionality for females. Approved by NAVAIR - Sage Green and Tan

  • High collar
  • Quarter-zip neck
  • Concealable IFF tab
  • Two zippered upper arm pockets
  • Internal elbow pad pockets
  • External elbow abrasion resistant SuperFabric® brand material
  • Left forearm dual pen pocket
  • Adjustable wrist cuff
  • All fabrics pass the stringent ASTM D6413-F2302 performance specification for flame resistance
  • Approved by NAVAIR
Women's Alpha Sizing Information (inches)
XSSMLXL2XL3XL
NECK12.5-1313-13.513.5-1414-14.515-15.516-16.517-17.5
CHEST32-3334-3536-3738-4142-4445-4849-52
CENTERBACK ARM - short28.752929.2529.529.753031.25
CENTERBACK ARM - regular30.2530.530.753131.2531.532.75
CENTERBACK ARM - long31.753232.2532.532.753334.25
WAIST26-272829-3132-3536-3940-4243-45
INSEAM - short30303030303030
INSEAM - regular32323232323232
INSEAM - long34343434343434

All measurements are in inches. The measurements provided refer to body size, not to garment dimensions. Size up if you are between measurements. Inseam will vary depending on the style; unless otherwise noted, they will match the chart above. Refer to the Measurement Guide for instructions on how to find your measurements.

Women's Alpha Sizing Information (centimeters)
XSSMLXL2XL3XL
NECK31-3334353638-3940-4243-45
CHEST81-8486-8991-9496-104106-112114-122125-132
CENTERBACK ARM - short7373.5747575.57678
CENTERBACK ARM - regular76.577.5787979.58082
CENTERBACK ARM - long80.5818282.5838486
WAIST66-687173-7981-8991-99101-106109-114
INSEAM - short76767676767676
INSEAM - regular81818181818181
INSEAM - long86868686868686

All measurements are in centimeters. The measurements provided refer to body size, not to garment dimensions. Size up if you are between measurements. Inseam will vary depending on the style; unless otherwise noted, they will match the chart above. Refer to the Measurement Guide for instructions on how to find your measurements.

Measurement Guide

Take your measurements over your basic undergarments normally worn. Stand erect without shoes with your feet shoulder width apart. For circumference measurements, make sure to keep the tape measure parallel to the floor.

Find your measurements following the directions below and refer to the size chart to determine the size to order. Do not size up or down. Our garments are designed to fit according to the specified end use and take into account other layering requirements.

AQZ_2020 (2.63 MB)

Related products

Advanced Quarter Zip Combat Shirt - Women's Fit (FR)