Army Combat Shirt Alternate Fit (FR)

$207.99
In stock
Only %1 left
SKU
MCMS00029
The tried-and-true Massif® Army Combat Shirt (ACS) redesigned for the female form. Flame-resistant. Fully functional. Reliable. This combat shirt is exceptional under armor.
The Massif® Army Combat Shirt (ACS) is now available in female-specific fit and sizing, providing enhanced comfort and functionality. The progressive design of our shirt incorporates feedback from thousands of soldiers in some of the world’s most unforgiving environments and has made the Massif ACS the standard for hot-weather combat gear. Our innovative FR fabrics are lightweight and breathable while offering unmatched moisture management. With four-way stretch, a performance fit, and uncompromising FR construction, the ACS is engineered for FR protection and exceptional comfort under armor.
  • Full flame-resistant construction with proprietary Massif fabrics
  • Lightweight, ultra-breathable and wicking torso fabrics
  • Durable, breathable sleeve fabric
  • 4-way-stretch fabrics
  • Flat seam construction
  • Low-profile, zippered shoulder pockets
  • Concealable IFF tab
  • Lightweight elbow pads with abrasion-resistant SuperFabric® brand material
  • Pen pocket on left forearm
  • Seamless side-panel construction
  • Loop patches for name, rank, flag, and unit tape
  • Adjustable wrist cuffs
  • All fabrics pass the stringent ASTM D6413-F2302 performance specification for flame resistance
Women's Alpha Sizing Information (inches)
XSSMLXL2XL3XL
NECK12.5-1313-13.513.5-1414-14.515-15.516-16.517-17.5
CHEST32-3334-3536-3738-4142-4445-4849-52
CENTERBACK ARM - short28.752929.2529.529.753031.25
CENTERBACK ARM - regular30.2530.530.753131.2531.532.75
CENTERBACK ARM - long31.753232.2532.532.753334.25
WAIST26-272829-3132-3536-3940-4243-45
INSEAM - short30303030303030
INSEAM - regular32323232323232
INSEAM - long34343434343434

All measurements are in inches. The measurements provided refer to body size, not to garment dimensions. Size up if you are between measurements. Inseam will vary depending on the style; unless otherwise noted, they will match the chart above. Refer to the Measurement Guide for instructions on how to find your measurements.

Women's Alpha Sizing Information (centimeters)
XSSMLXL2XL3XL
NECK31-3334353638-3940-4243-45
CHEST81-8486-8991-9496-104106-112114-122125-132
CENTERBACK ARM - short7373.5747575.57678
CENTERBACK ARM - regular76.577.5787979.58082
CENTERBACK ARM - long80.5818282.5838486
WAIST66-687173-7981-8991-99101-106109-114
INSEAM - short76767676767676
INSEAM - regular81818181818181
INSEAM - long86868686868686

All measurements are in centimeters. The measurements provided refer to body size, not to garment dimensions. Size up if you are between measurements. Inseam will vary depending on the style; unless otherwise noted, they will match the chart above. Refer to the Measurement Guide for instructions on how to find your measurements.

Measurement Guide

Take your measurements over your basic undergarments normally worn. Stand erect without shoes with your feet shoulder width apart. For circumference measurements, make sure to keep the tape measure parallel to the floor.

Find your measurements following the directions below and refer to the size chart to determine the size to order. Do not size up or down. Our garments are designed to fit according to the specified end use and take into account other layering requirements.

ACS (2.63 MB)

Related products

Army Combat Shirt Alternate Fit (FR)