Massif Utility Uniform Blouse

$329.22
In stock
Only %1 left
SKU
MSRT00099O
Massif’s Utility Uniform delivers optimal durability and protection in harsh working conditions or while handling heavy machinery and tools. The uniform construction includes cutting-edge Sigma 4Star® fabric, with DuPont™ Nomex®, DuPont™ Kevlar®, and meets or exceeds 8 Cal/cm2 Arc Rating for PPE Level 2.
Massif’s Utility Uniform combines ergonomic garments to deliver supreme versatility without any compromises in hardiness or safety. This uniform is highly breathable, comfortably form fitting when moving or seated, and made from a resilient woven FR Ripstop fabric. We believe that discomfort is a price no one should have to pay for durability and protection in harsh working conditions or while handling heavy machinery and tools.
  • The uniform construction includes cutting-edge Sigma 4Star® fabric, with DuPont™ Nomex®, DuPont™ Kevlar®, and meets or exceeds 8 Cal/cm2 Arc Rating for PPE Level 2
  • Made from a resilient woven FR Ripstop fabric
  • Zippered Shoulder Pockets with Split Shoulder Loop for Comfort
  • Forearm Pen Pocket
  • Chest Pockets with Zipper and Flap Entry
  • Added Ventilation with a Back Cape and Mesh Underlay
  • Articulated Elbows and Roll-able Sleeves
  • Zippered Center Front with Draft Flap
  • All fabrics pass the stringent ASTM D6413-F2302 performance specification for flame resistance
  • Meets requirements of Performance Specification ASTM F1506
  • Meets or exceeds 8 Cal/cm2 Arc Rating for NFPA 70e “PPE Category 2
Men's / Unisex Alpha Sizing Information (inches)
XSSMLXL2XL3XL
NECK13-13.514-14.515-15.516-16.517-17.518-18.519-19.5
CHEST30-3334-3738-4142-4546-4950-5354-57
CENTERBACK ARM - short29.5-30.530.5-31.531.5-3232-3333-33.533.5-34.534.5-35
CENTERBACK ARM - regular31-3232-3333-33.533.5-34.534.5-3535-3636-36.5
CENTERBACK ARM - long32.5-33.533.5-34.534.5-3535-3636-36.536.5-37.537.5-38
WAIST25-2728-3132-3536-3940-4445-4950-56
INSEAM - short30303030303030
INSEAM - regular32323232323232
INSEAM - long34343434343434

All measurements are in inches. The measurements provided refer to body size, not to garment dimensions. Size up if you are between measurements. Inseam will vary depending on the style; unless otherwise noted, they will match the chart above. Refer to the Measurement Guide for instructions on how to find your measurements.

Men's / Unisex Alpha Sizing Information (centimeters)
XSSMLXL2XL3XL
NECK34363840444648
CHEST8494104114124134144
CENTERBACK ARM - short76788082848688
CENTERBACK ARM - regular80828486889092
CENTERBACK ARM - long84889296100104108
WAIST64748494109119135
INSEAM - short76767676767676
INSEAM - regular81818181818181
INSEAM - long86868686868686

All measurements are in centimeters. The measurements provided refer to body size, not to garment dimensions. Size up if you are between measurements. Inseam will vary depending on the style; unless otherwise noted, they will match the chart above. Refer to the Measurement Guide for instructions on how to find your measurements.


Measurement Guide

Take your measurements over your basic undergarments normally worn. Stand erect without shoes with your feet shoulder width apart. For circumference measurements, make sure to keep the tape measure parallel to the floor.

Find your measurements following the directions below and refer to the size chart to determine the size to order. Do not size up or down. Our garments are designed to fit according to the specified end use and take into account other layering requirements.

Related products

Massif Utility Uniform Blouse