2-Piece Flight Suit Pant - Military - Women's Fit (FR)

$353.60
In stock
Only %1 left
SKU
MPNT00084

Massif® 2-Piece Flight Suit Pant–Military. Designed for pilots and aircrew. We designed our revolutionary 2-Piece Flight Suit Pant-Military, Women’s fit, from direct user feedback across multiple branches and multiple platforms. Our pant is one hundred percent manufactured in the U.S., making it Berry Compliant and now approved by NAVAIR for use within the U.S. Navy and U.S. Marine Corps.

To check availability on this new style, please contact Customer Service at (888) 462-7743 or CustomerService@Massif.com.
Years in the making, we designed our revolutionary 2-Piece Flight Suit Pant-Military, Women’s fit, from direct user feedback across multiple branches and multiple platforms. Our team wanted to enhance the capabilities of the modern aviator and aircrewman with innovative design features unique to our garments. We built an original patented attachment system that allows flexibility and movement between the pant and jacket while still aiding coverage in flash events. In addition, mesh-lined pocket configurations give the pant enhanced heat-stress mitigation and quick-drying capabilities that have transformed the comfort of the garment. Our 2-Piece Flight Suit Pant-Military, specifically tailored to a women’s fit, is one hundred percent manufactured in the U.S., making it Berry Compliant. Along with proper seam placement, donning & doffing zippers, durable nylon ripstop fabric and a modern athletic, fit–we’ve left nothing unturned in revolutionizing your next flight suit. Now approved by NAVAIR for use within the U.S. Navy and U.S. Marine Corps.
  • DUAL ENTRY™ SECURE CARGO POCKETS
  • ARTICULATED KNEES
  • SECURE CALF POCKETS
  • LEG ZIPPERS
  • 3 POINT ATTACHMENT SYSTEM
  • CUSTOM KNIFE POCKET
  • MESH-LINED POCKETS FOR ENHANCED HEAT-STRESS MITIGATION
  • All fabrics pass the stringent ASTM D6413-F2302 performance specification for flame resistance
  • USAF Authorized Safe-To-Fly
Women's Alpha Sizing Information (inches)
XSSMLXL2XL3XL
NECK12.5-1313-13.513.5-1414-14.515-15.516-16.517-17.5
CHEST32-3334-3536-3738-4142-4445-4849-52
CENTERBACK ARM - short28.752929.2529.529.753031.25
CENTERBACK ARM - regular30.2530.530.753131.2531.532.75
CENTERBACK ARM - long31.753232.2532.532.753334.25
WAIST26-272829-3132-3536-3940-4243-45
INSEAM - short30303030303030
INSEAM - regular32323232323232
INSEAM - long34343434343434

All measurements are in inches. The measurements provided refer to body size, not to garment dimensions. Size up if you are between measurements. Inseam will vary depending on the style; unless otherwise noted, they will match the chart above. Refer to the Measurement Guide for instructions on how to find your measurements.

Women's Alpha Sizing Information (centimeters)
XSSMLXL2XL3XL
NECK31-3334353638-3940-4243-45
CHEST81-8486-8991-9496-104106-112114-122125-132
CENTERBACK ARM - short7373.5747575.57678
CENTERBACK ARM - regular76.577.5787979.58082
CENTERBACK ARM - long80.5818282.5838486
WAIST66-687173-7981-8991-99101-106109-114
INSEAM - short76767676767676
INSEAM - regular81818181818181
INSEAM - long86868686868686

All measurements are in centimeters. The measurements provided refer to body size, not to garment dimensions. Size up if you are between measurements. Inseam will vary depending on the style; unless otherwise noted, they will match the chart above. Refer to the Measurement Guide for instructions on how to find your measurements.

Measurement Guide

Take your measurements over your basic undergarments normally worn. Stand erect without shoes with your feet shoulder width apart. For circumference measurements, make sure to keep the tape measure parallel to the floor.

Find your measurements following the directions below and refer to the size chart to determine the size to order. Do not size up or down. Our garments are designed to fit according to the specified end use and take into account other layering requirements.

2-Piece Flight Suit Pant - Military - Women's Fit (FR)