2-Piece Flight Suit Jacket - Military - (FR)

$306.80
In stock
Only %1 left
SKU
MJKT00076

Designed for U.S. Air Force pilots and aircrew. We designed our revolutionary 2-Piece Flight Suit Jacket-Military, from direct user feedback across multiple branches and multiple platforms. Our jacket is one hundred percent manufactured in the U.S., making it Berry Compliant. Available with Aircrew Patch and without.

Years in the making, we designed our revolutionary 2-Piece Flight Suit Jacket-Military from direct user feedback across multiple branches and multiple platforms. Our team wanted to enhance the capabilities of the modern aviator and aircrewman with innovative design features unique to our garments. We built an original patented attachment system that allows flexibility and movement between the jacket and pant while still aiding coverage in flash events. In addition, mesh-lined pocket configurations give the jacket enhanced heat-stress mitigation and quick-drying capabilities that have transformed the comfort of the garment. Our 2-Piece Flight Suit Jacket-Military is one hundred percent manufactured in the U.S., making it Berry Compliant. Along with proper seam placement, donning & doffing zippers, durable nylon ripstop fabric, and a modern athletic, fit–we’ve left nothing unturned in revolutionizing your next flight suit. This Air Force version is available in OCP.
  • TWO UPPER ARM POCKETS
  • TWO CHEST POCKETS
  • HOOK AND LOOP CUFF CLOSURES
  • 3 POINT ATTACHMENT SYSTEM
  • UPPER SHOULDER PEN POCKET
  • MESH LINED POCKETS FOR ENHANCED HEAT-STRESS MITIGATION
  • DONNING AND DOFFING ZIPPERS
  • MODERN ATHLETIC FIT
  • All fabrics pass the stringent ASTM D6413-F2302 performance specification for flame resistance
  • USAF Authorized Safe-To-Fly
Men's / Unisex Alpha Sizing Information (inches)
XSSMLXL2XL3XL
NECK13-13.514-14.515-15.516-16.517-17.518-18.519-19.5
CHEST30-3334-3738-4142-4546-4950-5354-57
CENTERBACK ARM - short29.5-30.530.5-31.531.5-3232-3333-33.533.5-34.534.5-35
CENTERBACK ARM - regular31-3232-3333-33.533.5-34.534.5-3535-3636-36.5
CENTERBACK ARM - long32.5-33.533.5-34.534.5-3535-3636-36.536.5-37.537.5-38
WAIST25-2728-3132-3536-3940-4445-4950-56
INSEAM - short30303030303030
INSEAM - regular32323232323232
INSEAM - long34343434343434

All measurements are in inches. The measurements provided refer to body size, not to garment dimensions. Size up if you are between measurements. Inseam will vary depending on the style; unless otherwise noted, they will match the chart above. Refer to the Measurement Guide for instructions on how to find your measurements.

Men's / Unisex Alpha Sizing Information (centimeters)
XSSMLXL2XL3XL
NECK34363840444648
CHEST8494104114124134144
CENTERBACK ARM - short76788082848688
CENTERBACK ARM - regular80828486889092
CENTERBACK ARM - long84889296100104108
WAIST64748494109119135
INSEAM - short76767676767676
INSEAM - regular81818181818181
INSEAM - long86868686868686

All measurements are in centimeters. The measurements provided refer to body size, not to garment dimensions. Size up if you are between measurements. Inseam will vary depending on the style; unless otherwise noted, they will match the chart above. Refer to the Measurement Guide for instructions on how to find your measurements.


Measurement Guide

Take your measurements over your basic undergarments normally worn. Stand erect without shoes with your feet shoulder width apart. For circumference measurements, make sure to keep the tape measure parallel to the floor.

Find your measurements following the directions below and refer to the size chart to determine the size to order. Do not size up or down. Our garments are designed to fit according to the specified end use and take into account other layering requirements.

2-Piece Flight Suit Jacket - Military - (FR)